PRIVACY POLICY

AveiroSate is aware of and complies with the rules laid down in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

This Privacy Policy informs you with complete transparency about the purpose of the website and all that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To start, this site adapts itself to the current legislation on data protection, which affects the personal data you provide us with your express consent and the cookies that we use to make this site work properly and to develop its activity.

Specifically, the website conforms to the following standards:

General law on protection of personal data (recently approved bill, based on European law)

RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals), which is the new legislation of the European Union unifying the rules governing the processing of personal data in the various countries of the EU.

The data controller data is as follows:

Aveirosate - Technical Assistance and Commercialization of Appliances

Rua General Costa Cascais, Nº111 3800-192 Aveiro

Email: geral@aveirosate.pt

The personal data you provide us, with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes set forth below in this Privacy Policy, until you ask us to remove it.

We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be changed at any time, with the purpose of adapting it to legislative news or changes in our activities, being in force at any time that is published on the site.

TERMS OF USE

You will always be asked for your express consent to obtain your data for the purpose specified in each case, which implies that, in the case of giving that consent, you have read and agree to this Privacy Policy.

At the moment you access and use this web page, you are assuming the condition of user with your rights and obligations.

We never solicit personal information unless it is really necessary to provide customer services / registration on this website.

When you make a purchase on our Website as part of the purchase and sale process, we collect the information you provide us, such as your name, address and email.

To ensure the security of your data, we treat the information you provided to us in an absolutely confidential manner, and we do not share your data with third parties.

REGISTER AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you accessed, you will be requested only the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we ask for personal information for the following purposes:

The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or email address appears.

In general, to make orders, questions or any kind of request you make through any of the contact forms available to you.

For information about orders, products or services via e-mail;

To ensure the security of your data, we treat the information you provided to us in an absolutely confidential manner, and we do not share your data with third parties for commercial purposes.

DATA ACCURACY AND ACCURACY

As the user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and alteration of the data that you send on the website, exempting Aveirosate from any responsibility in this regard.

In accordance with the Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the registration and forms.

CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION AND THE RIGHT TO REPEAL

As the holder of the data you have provided, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by sending us an email to geral@aveirosate.pt

To request your personal data, you can also download the file directly into your customer account through this link: http://www.aveirosate.pt/en/a-minha-conta

RIGHTS BY THE DATA HOLDER

The holder of personal data may exercise at any time the following rights:

a) Right of access to personal data

The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation from the data controller that the personal data concerning him or her are processed and, if applicable, the right to access his / her personal data and other information, such as the purpose of the processing, the categories of personal data in question, the recipients to whom the data were or will be disclosed, the action, among others.

b) Right to rectification of personal data

The rightholder shall have the right to obtain, without undue delay, from the controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him. In view of the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to incomplete personal data, including by means of an additional declaration.

c) Right to delete personal data

The holder has the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of his / her personal data without undue delay, and the latter has the obligation to erase the personal data without undue delay in accordance with the grounds set out in paragraph 1 of article 17.

d) Right to limit the processing of personal data

The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller the limitation of the processing, for example in situations where data is inaccurate or situations where the processing is unlawful and the data subject is against the erasure of personal data .

e) Right to portability of personal data

The data subject has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her that he has provided to a data controller in a structured, current and automatic reading format, as well as the right to transmit this data to another data controller. treatment without the person to whom the personal data have been supplied may prevent it, if the treatment is based on consent or is carried out by automated means.

f) Right to object to the processing of personal data

The data subject has the right to oppose, at any time, on grounds relating to his particular situation, the processing of personal data concerning him. The controller shall cease processing of personal data unless he submits overriding and legitimate reasons for such processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a data judicial process.

g) Right to withdraw consent at any time

If data processing is based on consent, the data subject has the right to withdraw his consent at any time without compromising the lawfulness of the treatment made on the basis of the consent previously given.

h) The right to complain to a supervisory authority

The data subject has the right at any time to submit a complaint to the supervisory and control authority: National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) - Rua de São Bento, No. 148, 3rd, 1200-821 Lisbon; Telephone +351213928400; fax - +351213976832; email - geral@cnpd.pt https://www.cnpd.pt/.

COOKIES POLICY

For the correct functioning of the website of AveiroSate, it is necessary to use "Cookies." Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that allow us to identify you as you navigate our website, enabling the use of the mechanisms of personal account, cart of purchases, payments, etc.

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.

Google Analytics uses "cookies," which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze users' use of the site.

If you would like to know more about the use of cookies and information collection practices and acceptance or rejection processes, please see our Cookies Policy.

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY MEASURES

Information security is a priority for Aveirosate.

Aveirosate has taken all technical measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it treats, as well as to prevent its alteration, loss, and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

We submit our security systems and policies to periodic reviews to ensure that your information is protected and secure.

For more information you can consult our Cookies Policy.